English (Vessels (Medicine))
benign hemangiopericytoma [correct]
DEF: A rare non-cancerous tumour [that] usually develops around smaller blood vessels in the legs, pelvis and the back of the abdominal cavity(retroperitoneum).
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
hémangiopéricytome bénin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur non cancéreuse rare [qui] se développe habituellement autour de petits vaisseaux sanguins dans les jambes, le bassin et l’arrière de la cavité abdominale (rétropéritoine).