English (Symptoms (Medicine); Digestive Tract)
abdominal abscess [correct]; intra-abdominal abscess [correct]
DEF: An abscess located in the abdominal cavity, i. e., the cavity between the diaphragm above and the pelvis below.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil digestif)
abcès abdominal [correct, masculine noun]; abcès intra-abdominal [correct, masculine noun]; abcès de l'abdomen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Abcès situé dans la cavité abdominale, c'est-à-dire, [...] la cavité située entre le diaphragme au-dessus et le bassin au-dessous.