English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
nephrostomy tube [correct]
DEF: A tube inserted through the abdominal wall into the pelvis of the kidney, for direct drainage of the urine.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
sonde de néphrostomie [correct, feminine noun]