English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Coopernail sign [correct]
DEF: Ecchymosis on the perineum and scrotum or labia : a sign of fracture of the pelvis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
signe de Coopernail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe de fracture pelvienne caractérisé par des ecchymoses du périnée ou des grandes lèvres chez la femme et du scrotum chez l'homme.