English (Surgery; Cancers and Oncology)
pelvic exenteration [correct]
DEF: [A] major surgical procedure that may be done to treat advanced or recurrent cancer in the pelvis.
French (Chirurgie; Cancers et oncologie)
exentération pelvienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intervention chirurgicale importante qu'on peut pratiquer pour traiter un cancer du bassin de stade avancé ou qui a récidivé.