English (Bones and Joints)
sacrum [correct]; vertebra magna [correct]; sacral bone [correct]; sacred bone [correct]; os sacrum [Latin]
DEF: The segment of the vertebral column forming part of the pelvis.
French (Os et articulations)
sacrum [correct, masculine noun]; os sacrum [Latin]
DEF: Os formé par la réunion des cinq vertèbres sacrées, à la partie inférieure de la colonne vertébrale, articulé avec le coccyx.