English (Musculoskeletal System; Morphology and General Physiology)
false pelvis [correct]; pelvis major [Latin]
DEF: the part of the pelvis superior to a plane passing through the ileopectineal lines.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Morphologie et physiologie générale)
grand bassin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le bassin au-dessus de la ligne innominée.