English (Bacterial Diseases; The Genitals)
lymphogranuloma venereum [correct, noun]; LGV [correct, noun]; lymphogranuloma inguinale [correct, noun]; Durand-Nicolas-Favre disease [correct, noun]
DEF: [A sexually transmitted] disease caused by 3 unique strains of Chlamydia trachomatis and characterized by a small, often asymptomatic skin lesion, followed by regional lymphadenopathy in the groin or pelvis.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Organes génitaux)
lymphogranulomatose vénérienne [correct, feminine noun]; LGV [correct, feminine noun]; lymphogranulome vénérien [correct, masculine noun]; LGV [correct, masculine noun]; LGV; maladie de Nicolas-Favre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] maladie [transmise sexuellement] à chlamydia caractérisée par une petite lésion cutanée souvent asymptomatique, suivi d'une adénopathie régionale dans l'aine ou du bassin [...]
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Órganos genitales)
linfogranuloma venéreo [correct, masculine noun]