English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
lumbar scoliosis [correct]
CONT: Lumbar scoliosis is seen as a compensatory device when the pelvis is tilted laterally as, for instance, when the lower limbs are unequal in length, or when there is a fixed abduction or adduction deformity at one hip joint.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
scoliose lombaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scoliose présentant une convexité généralement gauche avec vertèbres limites entre D11 et L4, ainsi qu'une courbure de compensation dorsale mineure. Elle est parfois due à une inégalité de longueur des membres inférieurs.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
escoliosis lumbar [feminine noun]