English (Urinary Tract)
pyelonephritis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the kidney and its pelvis, beginning in the interstitium and rapidly extending to involve the tubules, glomeruli, and blood vessels; due to bacterial infection.
French (Appareil urinaire)
pyélonéphrite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation d'origine bactérienne intéressant le bassinet et le parenchyme rénal.