English (Medical Instruments and Devices; The Genitals; Pregnancy)
pelvimeter [correct]
DEF: An instrument [used] for measuring [the] diameters of the pelvis.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Organes génitaux; Grossesse)
pelvimètre [correct, masculine noun]; pélycomètre [masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Instrument servant à mesurer les diamètres du bassin de la femme enceinte.