English (Radiography (Medicine); Pregnancy)
Albert’s position [correct]
DEF: A semirecumbent position of the patient for roentgenography as a means of determining the diameters of the superior strait of the pelvis.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Grossesse)
position d'Albert [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Position demi-assise employée en radiographie obstétricale.