English (Morphology and General Physiology)
pelvic cavity [correct]
OBS: pelvic cavity: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.052; A02.5.02.002; A10.1.00.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying numbers.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
cavité pelvienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cavité pelvienne : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.052; A02.5.02.002; A10.1.00.002 : numéros d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.