English (Histology)
bearing down
DEF: A feeling of weight in the pelvis occurring in certain diseases.
French (Histologie)
pesanteur pelvienne [feminine noun]
DEF: Pesanteur éprouvée par un malade ayant une tumeur du petit bassin.