English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
neutral pelvis [correct]
DEF: The positioning of the pelvis that is most natural and normal for proper body mechanics to take place.
CONT: Since Pilates’ death, modern Pilates teachers have morphed some of the exercises to use a different position, called "neutral pelvis, "which retains [the] natural lumbar curve and requires more abdominal control.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
bassin neutre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La position neutre du bassin respecte la forme en S de [la] colonne vertébrale. Durant tous les exercices de Pilates, il s’agit de stabiliser et maintenir cette position du bassin, sauf certaines exceptions.