English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
raphe of penis [correct]; penile raphe [correct]
DEF: The continuation of the raphe of the scrotum onto the underside of the penis.
OBS: raphe of penis : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.013: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
raphé du pénis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Saillie médiane longitudinale de la peau du pénis en continuité avec le raphé du scrotum.
OBS: raphé du pénis : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.013 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.