English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
prepuce of penis [correct]; prepuce [correct]; foreskin of penis [correct]; foreskin [correct]
DEF: The free fold of skin that covers, more or less completely, the glans penis in the uncircumcised male.
OBS: prepuce of penis; prepuce; foreskin of penis; foreskin : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.011: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
prépuce du pénis [correct, masculine noun]; prépuce [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Repli tégumentaire qui entoure le gland de la verge.
OBS: prépuce du pénis; prépuce : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.011 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.