English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
subcutaneous tissue of penis [correct]; superficial penile fascia [correct]
DEF: The loose external layer of fascial tissue of the penis, continuous with the tunica dartos and the tela subcutanea perinei.
OBS: subcutaneous tissue of penis : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.027: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
tissu sous-cutané du pénis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tissu sous-cutané du pénis : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.027 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.