English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
penis [correct]
DEF: The part of the body of men and male animals that is used for sex and through which urine leaves the body.
OBS: penis : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.001: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
pénis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe de la copulation et de la miction chez l'homme et le mâle de certains animaux.
OBS: pénis : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.001 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
pene [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Órgano masculino del hombre y de algunos animales que sirve para miccionar y copular.