English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
septum penis [correct]
DEF: The portion of the tunica albuginea incompletely separating the two corpora cavernosa of the penis.
OBS: septum penis : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.019: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
septum pénis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le corps caverneux gauche et le corps caverneux droit sont séparés par le septum pénis traversé par les anastomoses artérielles.
OBS: septum pénis : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.019 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.