English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
urine absorbing aid [correct]
CONT: Urine absorbing aids intended to be body-worn including : diapers, women's pads(sanitary towels) and penis diapers.
OBS: ISO code: 09 30 04.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide pour absorber les urines [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aides pour absorber les urines conçues pour être portées sur le corps comprenant : couches, serviettes hygiéniques et protections absorbantes pour pénis.
OBS: Code ISO : 09 30 04.