English (Clinical Psychology)
phallic phase [correct]; phallic stage [correct]
DEF: That stage of libidinal development in which libidinal and aggressive energies are concentrated mainly in the genital area(penis and clitoris) ;the phallic phase follows the anal phase and is generally in evidence during the period of four to six years of age.
French (Psychologie clinique)
stade phallique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) dernière phase d'organisation infantile de la libido, après les stades oral et anal, où les pulsions instinctives sont axées sur la zone génitale.