English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
corpus spongiosum penis [correct]; spongy body of penis [correct]
DEF: The median column of erectile tissue located between and ventral to the two corpora cavernosa penis.
OBS: corpus spongiosum penis; spongy body of penis : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.015: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
corps spongieux du pénis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: corps spongieux du pénis : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.015 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.