English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
stinkbug [correct]; stink bug [correct]; shield bug [correct]; pentatomid [correct]
DEF: Any of various hemipterous insects that emit a disagreeable odor : as a) a bug of the family Pentatomidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
pentatome [correct, feminine noun]; punaise des bois [correct, feminine noun]; pentatomidé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punaise commune en France sur les feuilles des arbres et des arbustes (...). Type de la famille des pentatomidés.
OBS: Nom usuel : punaise des bois.