English (Military Communications; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
hostile track density [correct, noun]; hostile tactical track density [correct, noun]
DEF: The number of tactical tracks of hostile moving objects per unit of length, measured in a direction perpendicular to the tracks.
French (Transmissions militaires; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
densité de pistes hostiles [correct, feminine noun]; densité de pistes tactiques hostiles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de pistes tactiques de mobiles hostiles par unité de longueur, mesuré dans une direction perpendiculaire aux pistes.