English (Military Communications; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
neutral track density [correct, noun]; neutral tactical track density [correct, noun]
DEF: The number of tactical tracks of neutral moving objects per unit of length, measured in a direction perpendicular to the tracks.
French (Transmissions militaires; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
densité de pistes neutres [correct, feminine noun]; densité de pistes tactiques neutres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de pistes tactiques de mobiles neutres par unité de longueur, mesuré dans une direction perpendiculaire aux pistes.