English (Symptoms (Medicine); Blood)
thrombocytopenia [correct, noun]; thrombopenia [correct, noun]; platelopenia [noun]
CONT: Thrombocytopenia is a condition in which you have a low blood platelet count. Platelets (thrombocytes) are colorless blood cells that help blood clot.
OBS: Thrombocytopenia means you have fewer than 150, 000 platelets per microliter of circulating blood.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Sang)
thrombocytopénie [correct, feminine noun]; thrombopénie [correct, feminine noun]; plaquettopénie [feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution du nombre de plaquettes au-dessous de 150 000 par mm³ de sang circulant [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sangre)
trombocitopenia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Descenso del nivel de plaquetas por debajo de ciertos parámetros.