English (Taxation; Transfer of Personnel; Labour and Employment; Construction)
labour mobility deduction for tradespeople [correct, noun, Canada]; labour mobility deduction [correct, noun, Canada]
OBS: The labour mobility deduction for tradespeople allows eligible tradespeople and apprentices working in the construction industry who undertake an eligible temporary relocation to deduct up to $4, 000 in eligible temporary relocation expenses per year.
French (Fiscalité; Mobilité du personnel; Travail et emploi; Construction)
déduction pour la mobilité de la main-d'œuvre pour les gens de métier [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; déduction pour la mobilité de la main-d'œuvre [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: La déduction pour mobilité de la main-d'œuvre pour les gens de métier offre aux gens de métier et aux apprentis admissibles travaillant dans l'industrie de la construction une déduction pour certaines dépenses liées à leur réinstallation temporaire admissible, jusqu'à concurrence de 4 000 $ par année.