English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
gigabit network [correct, noun]
DEF: A network that can transfer data at the speed of one gigabit per second.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
réseau gigabit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau capable de transmettre des données à une vitesse d'un gigabit par seconde.