English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
pericranium [correct]
DEF: The fibrous membrane covering the external surface of the skull.
OBS: pericranium : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.011: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
péricrâne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Membrane fibreuse recouvrant la surface externe du crâne.
OBS: péricrâne : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.011 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.