English (Genitourinary Surgery)
perineorrhaphy [correct]
DEF: Suture of the perineum to repair a laceration that occurs or is made surgically during the delivery of the fetus.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
périnéorraphie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suture du périnée déchiré au cours d'un accouchement.