English (The Genitals; Pregnancy)
laceration of the perineum [correct]; obstetric laceration [correct]
DEF: A laceration that occurs during vaginal delivery and involves the perineum of the mother.
French (Organes génitaux; Grossesse)
déchirure obstétricale du périnée [correct, feminine noun]; déchirure du périnée [correct, feminine noun]; déchirure périnéale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le premier élément qui se déchire est bien le noyau fibreux central compris entre la fourchette et le sphincter, cette déchirure semble commencer à la fourchette parce que c'est ce que l'on voit.