English (The Genitals; Pregnancy)
second-degree obstetric laceration [correct]
DEF: An obstetric laceration of the perineum which involves the skin, vaginal mucosa, and underlying fascia and musculature but does not involve the anal sphincter or extend into the rectal canal.
French (Organes génitaux; Grossesse)
déchirure périnéale du deuxième degré [correct, feminine noun]; déchirure du deuxième degré [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette rupture est en général presque médiane, plus souvent le long du bord du releveur droit.