English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
saddle anesthesia [correct]
DEF: Anesthesia in the area of the buttocks, perineum, posterior surfaces of the thighs, and genital parts, due to involvement of lowest sacral and coccygeal nerves.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
anesthésie en selle [correct, feminine noun]; anesthésie en culotte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Anestesia y reanimación)
anestesia en silla de montar [feminine noun]