English (Bones and Joints)
periosteal [correct, adjective]; periosteous
DEF: Of the periosteum.
French (Os et articulations)
périostique [correct, adjective]; périosté [correct, adjective, obsolete]; périostal [correct, adjective, obsolete]
DEF: Qui se rapporte au périoste.