English (Bones and Joints)
periostal fibroma [correct]
DEF: A fibroma of the periosteum.
OBS: 8812/0: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Os et articulations)
fibrome périosté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fibrome développé aux dépens du périoste.
OBS: 8812/0 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.