English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Diseases)
osteoperiostitis [correct]
OBS: Inflammation of a bone and its periosteum.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Maladies des animaux)
ostéopériostite [feminine noun]
OBS: Inflammation du périoste et de l'os.