English (Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
subperiosteal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Situated beneath the periosteum.
French (Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
sous-périosté [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est situé au-dessous du périoste.
CONT: Ostéophytose sous-périostée.