English (Surgical Instruments)
periosteal retractor [correct]
DEF: An instrument for separating and holding back the periosteum from bone.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
écarteur à périoste [masculine noun]
CONT: Utiliser un écarteur à périoste pour séparer le périoste de l’os [...].