English (Telecommunications; Telephone Services; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
phone record [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Services téléphoniques; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
registre des appels [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; registre des communications [correct, proposal, masculine noun]