English (Marketing Research; Sports (General))
sport marketing [correct]
DEF: The application of marketing concepts to sport products and services, and the marketing of non-sport products through an association to sport.
CONT: Sports marketing is : the specific application of marketing principles and processes to sport products(e. g., teams, leagues, events, etc.) and the the marketing of non-sports products(e. g., cigarettes, beer, long-distance phone service, etc.) through associations with sports.
French (Étude du marché; Sports (Généralités))
marketing du sport [correct, masculine noun]; marketing sportif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des principes et des stratégies marketing appliqués au domaine du sport. Il concerne à la fois les produits, les services et les organisations.
CONT: [Le marketing sportif] concerne à la fois les produits, les services et les organisations.