English (Merchandising Techniques; Postal Service)
do not mail/do not call service
DEF: Free consumer service of the Canadian Direct Marketing Association that helps people reduce marketing phone calls and ad-mail.
French (Techniques marchandes; Postes)
service de retrait d'adresse/de numéro de téléphone [masculine noun]
DEF: Service gratuit offert par l'Association canadienne du marketing direct.