English (Radio Arts; Television Arts)
phone-in program [correct]; open line broadcast [correct]
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
tribune libre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Si l'on veut opposer phone-in et phone-out program, on rendra phone-in par tribune libre [et phone-out par tribune sélective].