English (Language (General))
phonemics [correct]
DEF: A branch of linguistic analysis that consists of the study of phonemes and often includes a study of their allophones.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
phonémique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des phonèmes.