English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Plant Biology)
photoautotrophic bacteria [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Bacteria which obtain their energy from light, and whose sole source of carbon is inorganic, i.e. CO2.
OBS: photoautotrophic bacteria : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biologie végétale)
bactéries photoautotrophes [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Bactéries qui tirent leur énergie de la lumière et dont l'unique source de carbone est inorganique, c'est-à-dire le CO2.
OBS: bactéries photoautotrophes : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Biología vegetal)
bacterias fotoautotróficas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Bacterias que obtienen su energía de la luz, y cuya única fuente de carbono es inorgánica, es decir CO2.