English (Mathematics; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
grid of area sources [correct]
CONT: Photochemical Model.... This model uses finite difference techniques over a grid of area sources to solve the classical equations of conservation of mass which include coal change, advection, diffusion, photochemical reaction and emission.
French (Mathématiques; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
grille de sources bidimensionnelles [feminine noun]