English (Air Pollution; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Mathematical Geography)
photochemical dispersion model [correct]; photochemical model [correct]
CONT: The SAI model is a photochemical dispersion model. It not only considers the transport and dispersion of pollutants but also the transformation of HC and NOx into photochemical oxidant pollutants... This model is one of the better sophisticated photochemical models currently available.
French (Pollution de l'air; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Géographie mathématique)
modèle photochimique [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de dispersion photochimique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'oxydation par H2O2 est une oxydation rapide pour le pH compris entre 3 et 5. Elle peut être importante à des niveaux de concentrations en H2O2 de l'ordre de 1 ppb. Ce niveau est fréquemment rencontré dans les modèles photochimiques [...]
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Geografía matemática)
modelo de dispersión fotoquímica [masculine noun]