English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
photochemical oxidant pollutant [correct]
CONT: The SAI model is a photochemical dispersion model. It not only considers the transport and dispersion of pollutants but also the transformation of HC and NOx into photochemical oxidant pollutants.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
polluant oxydant photochimique [masculine noun]; polluant photochimique oxydant [proposal, masculine noun]