English (Air Pollution)
photochemical reaction [correct]
CONT: Although carbon monoxide has also been shown to take part with NOx in similar photochemical reactions, its presence does not lead to significant oxidant formation when hydrocarbons are present.
French (Pollution de l'air)
réaction photochimique [feminine noun]