English (Air Pollution)
photochemical pollutant [correct]; oxidant pollutant [correct]
CONT: In the early 1950s symptoms of plant injury found in some areas of the USA were for the first time linked with ozone and other photochemical (oxidant) pollutants ....
French (Pollution de l'air)
polluant photochimique [masculine noun]