English (Photography)
principal parallel [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: On an oblique photograph, a line parallel to the true horizon and passing through the principal point.
OBS: principal parallel: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
horizontale principale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Sur une photographie oblique, ligne parallèle à l'horizon et passant par le point principal.
OBS: horizontale principale : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
horizontal principal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En una fotografía oblicua, línea paralela al horizonte verdadero que pasa por el punto principal.