English (Photography)
X-scale [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: On an oblique photograph, the scale along a line parallel to the true horizon.
OBS: X-scale: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
échelle en X [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Sur une photographie oblique : échelle le long d'une parallèle à l'horizontale principale.
OBS: échelle en X : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
escala en X [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En una fotografía oblicua, escala a lo largo de una línea paralela al horizonte verdadero.