English (Customs and Excise)
border inspector [correct]
CONT: All of the data and information [fingerprints and digital photograph] is then used to assist the border inspector in determining whether or not to admit the traveler.
French (Douanes et accise)
inspecteur frontalier [correct, masculine noun]; inspectrice frontalière [proposal, feminine noun]; inspecteur à la frontière [correct, masculine noun]; inspectrice à la frontière [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'inspecteur frontalier [...] fut abattu sur un traversier Windsor-Détroit par un individu à qui on avait refusé l'admission au Canada.
CONT: L'inspecteur à la frontière peut aussi demander à la personne, s'il le juge opportun, de présenter d'autres documents, comme une carte d'identité.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos)
inspector fronterizo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La OIM [Organización Internacional para las Migraciones] está ejecutando el proyecto "Capacitación sobre la trata de personas para inspectores fronterizos e instituciones de asistencia de los miembros de la CRM [Conferencia Regional sobre Migración]" en su segunda fase [...]