English (Library Operations; Photography)
photographic library [correct]; photograph library [correct]; photo library [correct]; picture library [correct]
DEF: A real or virtual site in which photographic archives are stored and made available to the public for loans or viewing.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie); Photographie)
photothèque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu [virtuel ou réel] où une [collection d'archives photographiques] est conservée (et le cas échéant mise à la disposition du public pour le prêt ou la consultation).
Spanish (Explotación (Biblioteconomía); Fotografía)
fototeca [correct, feminine noun]