English (Offences and crimes; Legal Documents; Photography)
photograph substitution [correct]; photo-substitution [correct]; photo substitution [correct]
DEF: A type of forgery in which the portrait in [an identity] document is substituted for a different one after the document has been issued.
OBS: photograph substitution; photo-substitution : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Infractions et crimes; Documents juridiques; Photographie)
substitution de photographie [correct, feminine noun]; substitution de photo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de falsification dans lequel le portrait figurant dans un document [d'identité] est remplacé par un portrait différent après la délivrance de ce document.