English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
film pack [correct]; pack holder; serial film
DEF: A container holding several sheets of film, so devised that when fitted to the camera the photographer can pull a tab to remove an exposed sheet and replace it with another.
OBS: Film packs are typical with Polaroid film.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
film-pack [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Boîte plate, en métal, en plastique ou en carton, renfermant des plans-films, dont l'une des extrémités est fixée à un papier noir sortant de la boîte pour permettre d'escamoter le film après la prise de vue.