English (Photography)
landscape photographer [correct]
CONT: [He] is primarily a landscape photographer, but not in the traditional sense. He has photographed rural, suburban, and urban scenes, with particular emphasis on Toronto, the city he calls home
French (Photographie)
photographe paysagiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Principalement photographe paysagiste, mais non au sens traditionnel, [il] capte des scènes rurales, suburbaines ou urbaines, avec un penchant pour Toronto, la ville où il réside et travaille.