English (Photography)
fine arts photographer [correct]; artistic photographer [correct]
DEF: A photographer who specializes in taking pictures with an artistic rendition.
French (Photographie)
photographe artistique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Photographe ayant pour spécialité la prise de photos dotées d'une expression artistique.