English (Photography)
photographer [correct]
DEF: A person who takes photographs, [especially] one who practises photography as a profession or business.
French (Photographie)
photographe [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Un photographe est celui ou celle qui fait ou prend une ou plusieurs photographies avec un appareil photographique. Il en est considéré comme l'auteur parce qu'il en construit l'apparence, comme tout artiste.