English (General Vocabulary)
keen photographer; roving photographic enthusiast
French (Vocabulaire général)
chasseur d'images [masculine noun]; chasseur photographe [masculine noun]
OBS: (Titre d'un billet, Le Monde, 4.8.84). chasseur d'images - keen photographer (Harrap f-a) - roving photographic enthusiast (RobColl).