English (Photography)
automatic exposure lock [correct]; auto exposure lock [correct]; AE lock [correct]
DEF: A lever on a camera which allows the photographer to recompose the picture without changing the exposure reading. The metered exposure value is memorized and indicated.
French (Photographie)
mémorisation d'exposition automatique [correct, feminine noun]; mémorisation d'exposition [feminine noun]
DEF: Manette sur un appareil-photo qui permet au photographe de recomposer l'image sans avoir à régler à nouveau l'exposition. L'indice d'exposition mesuré est mémorisé et indiqué.