English (Federal Administration)
text retrieval [correct]
CONT: A pilot text retrieval project entitled Technology Application for Reporting to Parliament(TARP) was demonstrated to members of Parliament in March 1993, utilizing three years of Part III information from six departments
French (Administration fédérale)
extraction de texte [feminine noun]
CONT: En mars 1993, les députés ont pu examiner un projet pilote d'extraction de textes désigné sous le sigle ATPRP, utilisant la partie III du Budget des dépenses de six ministères pour trois années