English (Air Transport)
navigation bag; pilot bag
CONT: Hornell’s navigation bag is on display at the GMAM. It is one of the curator’s most precious artifacts.
French (Transport aérien)
sac de navigation [masculine noun]
CONT: Le sac de navigation du Capt avn D.E. Hornell est exposé au Musée d'aviation militaire de Greenwood. Il s'agit d'un des artefacts les plus précieux aux yeux du conservateur du Musée.