English (Banking)
cheque bundling [correct]; check bundling [correct]
CONT: The cheque bag implementation pilot project streamlined the cheque blocking and bundling process.
OBS: Term used at CIBC (Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce).
French (Banque)
mise en liasse des chèques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme proposé par la Banque canadienne impériale de commerce.