English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pilot burner metered fuel pressure [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
pression de carburant dosé des brûleurs pilotes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.