English (Mechanical Transmission Systems; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Air Conditioning and Heating)
pilot circuit [correct]
DEF: Secondary circuit used to control a main circuit or a device in the main circuit.
French (Transmissions mécaniques; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
circuit de pilotage [correct, masculine noun]; circuit pilote [masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit pour la commande d'un circuit ou d'un appareil principal.