English (Security Devices)
visual signal device [correct]
DEF: A pilot light, annunciator or other device which provides a visual indication of the condition of the circuit or system being supervised.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
dispositif de signalisation visuelle [correct, masculine noun]