English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
flight maneuver [correct]
CONT: The FDI(flight director indicator) displays the control action required for the Pilot and Copilot to achieve the flight maneuvers encountered during a tactical situation or during an instrument landing approach.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
manœuvre en vol [correct, feminine noun]