English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
flight director subsystem [correct]
CONT: The flight director subsystem converts guidance errors into pilot control cues or autopilot commands.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
sous-système du directeur de vol [masculine noun]