English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
talking-down
DEF: A landing procedure in which ground control gives verbal instructions to the pilot by radio-telephone.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
atterrissage contrôlé par radiotéléphone [masculine noun]