English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
hydraulic control [correct]
DEF: Pressure control using liquid in a pilot line.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
commande hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commande par pression, utilisant un liquide dans la conduite de pilotage.
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión mecánica)
mando hidráulico [masculine noun]