English (Air Traffic Control)
controller-pilot data link communications [correct, plural, officially approved]; CPDLC [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: A means of communication between controller and pilot, using data link for ATC [air traffic control] communications. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: These communications may include clearances, requests, reports, or any related ATS [air traffic service] information.
OBS: controller-pilot data link communications; CPDLC : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
communications contrôleur-pilote par liaison de données [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; CPDLC [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Moyen de communication par liaison de données pour les communications ATC [contrôle de la circulation aérienne] entre le contrôleur et le pilote. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: Des autorisations, des demandes, des comptes rendus ou toute information concernant les ATS [services de la circulation aérienne] peuvent être communiqués par liaison de données.
OBS: communications contrôleur-pilote par liaison de données; CPDLC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
comunicación por enlace de datos controlador-piloto [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; CPDLC [correct]
DEF: Medio de comunicación entre el piloto y el controlador utilizando enlace de datos para las comunicaciones ATC [control de tránsito aéreo].
OBS: comunicación por enlace de datos controlador-piloto: término utilizado generalmente en plural.