English (Nervous System)
acervulus [correct]; brain sand [correct]
DEF: The mass of gritty body which lies in or near the pineal body, the choroid plexus, and other parts of the brain.
French (Système nerveux)
acervule [correct, masculine noun]; acervulus cerebri [Latin]
DEF: Petits grains calcaires du plexus choroïde et de la glande pinéale.