English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
variegated pineapple lily [correct]; pineapple lily [correct]; variegated pineapple flower
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eucomis bicolor [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Asparagaceae.
OBS: Eucomis bicolor : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.