English (Textile Industries; Botany)
pineapple fibre; ananas hemp
OBS: Product derived from the plant Ananas comosus or Ananas sativus.
French (Industries du textile; Botanique)
fibre d'ananas [feminine noun]; chanvre d'ananas [masculine noun]
OBS: Produit dérivé du végétal Ananas comosus ou Ananas sativus.
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Botánica)
fibra de ananás [feminine noun]; fibra de piña [feminine noun]
OBS: Producto derivado de la planta Ananas comosus o Ananas sativus.