English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
pineapple extract; Ananas Sativus extract
DEF: An extract of the fruit of the pineapple, Ananas comosus, Bromeliaceae.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d'ananas [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait du fruit de l'ananas, Ananas comosus, Broméliacées. C'est un agent rafraîchissant, tonifiant, hydratant.