English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red pineapple [correct]; wild pineapple [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Bromeliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ananas requin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Bromeliaceae.