English (Botany)
pineappleweed [correct]; rayless chamomile [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: pineappleweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
matricaire odorante [correct, feminine noun]; matricaire suave [correct, feminine noun]; herbe à crapaud [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: matricaire odorante : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).