English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
feijoa [correct]
OBS: Native to Brazil and Uruguay, a shrub raised in the tropical regions for its white and pruple flowers and edible fruit.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
feijoa [correct]
OBS: Arbuste originaire de l'Amérique. (Feijoa Sellowiana est un arbre fruitier assez répandu. Il est cultivé dans le midi de la France et en Afrique du Nord. Famille des myrtacées.)
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
feijoa [feminine noun]; guayaba [feminine noun]; guayabo [masculine noun]
OBS: Planta arbórea de la familia Mirtáceas, cultivada en América tropical, [...] guayabas.