English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pinesap [correct]; pine-sap [correct]; false beechdrops [correct]; American pinesap [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: Tan, yellow or red, fleshy plant with nodding flowers.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
monotrope du pin [correct, masculine noun]; monotrope des pins [correct, masculine noun]; monotrope à grappes [correct, masculine noun]; monotrope sucepin [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.
OBS: Plante charnue jaunâtre ou rouge, à fleurs penchées [...]