English (The Heart)
silent infarct [correct]
CONT: It was a tiny infarct about the size of a pinhead and it was likely a silent infarct that never really bothered the patient until his death.
French (Cœur)
infarctus silencieux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec "ischémie silencieuse", terme relevé dans EMCOE, 1987, vol. 2, fascicule 11030P07, p. 2, sous la rubrique "La situation des infarctus myocardiques".
OBS: Terme également confirmé par un centre hospitalier de l'Outaouais.