English (Visual Disorders)
pinpoint pupil [correct]; pinhole pupil [correct]; microcoria [correct]; extreme miosis [correct]
DEF: Reduction of the pupil to its extreme, as with morphine or strong miotics (cf. MBIOL 1986, vol. 2, p. 2357).
French (Troubles de la vision)
micropupille [correct, feminine noun]; microcorie [correct, feminine noun]; myosis extrême [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pupille anormalement petite (M. Millodot, Le Nouveau Dictionnaire de la vision, Médiacom Vision).