English (Gears and Friction Wheels; Turbines; Ship and Boat Parts)
second reduction pinion; low speed pinion; secondary pinion
French (Engrenages et roues de friction; Turbines; Parties des bateaux)
pignon secondaire [masculine noun]; pignon petite vitesse [masculine noun]; pignon PV [masculine noun]; pignon PV