English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
pinion torquing [correct]
CONT: The... front-driving axle is produced on a new assembly line with automated machinery to ensure improved pinion torquing.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
accroissement du couple sur le pignon [correct, masculine noun]