English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
brown-spot pinion [correct]
OBS: An insect (Lepidoptera) of the family Noctuidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
xanthie liturée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (lépidoptère) de la famille des Noctuidae.