English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
tawny pinion [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Noctuidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
xyline du frêne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Noctuidae.