English (Labour and Employment; Work and Production; Sociology of Work; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
pink-collar worker [correct]; pink collar worker [correct]; pink collar employee [correct]; pink collar [correct]
CONT: A pink collar worker is an employee who undertakes roles traditionally considered to be women's jobs, such as teacher, florist, child care, secretary, nurse, domestic helper, etc. These jobs typically rank low regarding status, pay, and career advancement opportunities.
OBS: pink collar : designation usually used in the plural.
French (Travail et emploi; Travail et production; Sociologie du travail; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
employé à col rose [correct, masculine noun]; employée à col rose [correct, feminine noun]; col rose [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: col rose : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.