English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Odessa tamarisk [correct]; pink tamarisk [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Tamaricaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tamaris très ramifié [correct, masculine noun]; tamarix très ramifié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Tamaricaceae.