English (Fish)
pink salmon [correct]; humpback salmon [correct]
OBS: Order: Salmoniformes. Family: Salmonidae. Genus: Oncorhynchus.
French (Poissons)
saumon rose [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Ordre : Salmoniformes. Famille : Salmonidés. Genre : Oncorhynchus.
OBS: saumon rose : désignation normalisée par l'Office québécois de la langue française.
Spanish (Peces)
salmón rosado [correct, masculine noun]