English (Labour and Employment; Work and Production; Sociology of Work; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
pink-collar job [correct]; pink collar job [correct]
CONT: Pink collar jobs are careers that have historically absorbed the expanding female labor force. Pink collar jobs are typically service-oriented roles that require interpersonal skills and involve caring for others, such as nursing, teaching, secretarial work, social work, and childcare.
OBS: pink-collar job; pink collar job : designations usually used in the plural.
French (Travail et emploi; Travail et production; Sociologie du travail; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
emploi de col rose [correct, masculine noun]; emploi en col rose [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Travail] dans des domaines traditionnellement attribués aux femmes [...]
OBS: [Par exemple :] la garde d'enfants, l'éducation, les services à la personne ou le travail social[.]
OBS: emploi de col rose; emploi en col rose : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.