English (Animal Anatomy)
tail fork [correct]; fork of tail [correct]
CONT: All retained chinook, sockeye, pink, coho, and chum must measure 30 cm or more from tip of nose to tail fork.
French (Anatomie animale)
fourche de la queue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les saumons quinnat, saumon rouge, saumon rose, coho et kéta doivent mesurer 30 cm ou plus, à partir du bout du nez jusqu'à la fourche de la queue (longueur à la fourche).