English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
pink hibiscus mealybug [correct]; pink mealybug [correct]; hibiscus mealybug [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Pseudococcidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cochenille rose de l'hibiscus [correct, feminine noun]; cochenille de l'hibiscus [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Pseudococcidae.