English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
valley redstem [correct]; purple ammannia [correct]; pink redstem [correct]; pink ammannia [correct]; purple redstem [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lythraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ammannie écarlate [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lythraceae.