English (Cancers and Oncology; Immunology; The Skin)
cutaneous B-cell lymphoma [correct]; CBCL [correct]
CONT: Cutaneous B-cell lymphoma (CBCL) is a rare type of non-Hodgkin lymphoma that develops in the B lymphocytes (or B cells) and affects the skin — hence the term "cutaneous."
CONT: Cutaneous B-cell lymphoma symptoms include a firm bump under the skin. The bump might be the same color as your skin. Or it might be a darker color or look pink or purple.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Immunologie; Appareil cutané)
lymphome B cutané [correct, masculine noun]; LBC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les lymphomes B cutanés, moins fréquents que les lymphomes T cutanés, représentent 20 à 25 % de l'ensemble des lymphomes cutanés.