English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pink tickseed [correct]; pink coreopsis [correct]; rose coreopsis [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
coréopsis rose [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.