English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
peach tree [correct]; peach [correct]
DEF: A small prunus tree(Prunus persica) with lance-shaped leaves, pink flowers, and round, juicy, orange-yellow or pinkish-yellow fruit having a fuzzy skin and a single, rough pit.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
pêcher [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
melocotonero [masculine noun]; duraznero [masculine noun]