English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pink lady's-slipper [correct]; stemless lady’s-slipper [correct]; small pink lady's-slipper [correct]; pink moccasin flower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cypripède acaule [correct, masculine noun]; sabot de la Vierge [correct, masculine noun]; cypripède rose [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.