English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pink confetti bush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ruthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
buisson confetti rose [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ruthaceae.