English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
pink fish [correct]
OBS: Reddish colour on fish caused by halophilic bacteria often found in solar salt.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
poisson ayant pris le rouge [correct, masculine noun]