English (Petrography)
pink granite [correct]
OBS: Granites are usually light in color, ... They may be gray, white, pink, yellow-brown.
French (Pétrographie)
granite rose [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Granite rose de Ploumanac'h (dans les côtes-du-Nord). Ce granite breton donne un aspect pittoresque à la côte.