English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Fish)
Nass salmon [correct]
OBS: [Used in reference to] Chinook, chum, coho, sockeye, and pink salmon originating in the Nass Area.
OBS: Nass salmon: term and observation taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the lettre "g" dans Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Poissons)
saumon du Nass [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Signifie] Quinnat, saumon kéta, saumon coho, saumon sockeye et saumon rose provenant de la Région du Nass.
OBS: saumon du Nass : terme et observation relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].