English (Plant and Crop Production; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
pink stage [correct]; pink bud stage [correct]
DEF: a stage in the development of the flower of an apple or other fruit tree in which the buds show pink color but are only beginning to open.
CONT: (...) the pink stage of blossom growth(...)
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
stade du bouton rose [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les vergers de la Colombie-Britannique où les dégâts sur les pêchers, les pruniers et les pruniers à pruneaux sont assez important, pulvériser au stade du bouton rose des pêchers (...)