English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cut-leaved water-milfoil [correct]; green parrot’s-feather [correct]; pinnate water-milfoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Haloragaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
myriophylle penné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Haloragaceae.