English (Paleontology; Botany)
paucijugatous [correct]
DEF: With only a few pairs of leaflets in a pinnate leaf.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
paucijugué [correct]
OBS: Se dit d'une feuille composée de paires peu nombreuses de folioles.