English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grey-headed prairie coneflower [correct]; pinnate prairie coneflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ratibida à feuilles pennées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.