English (Paleontology; Botany)
alternately pinnate [correct, adjective]; alternipinnate [correct]
DEF: Leaflets or pinnae arising alternately on each side of the mid-rib.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
alternati-penné [correct, adjective]; alternipenné [correct]
DEF: Feuille à folioles alternés sur le pétiole commun.