English (Mosses and Related Plants)
pinnate scalewort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Porellaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
porelle pennée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Porellaceae.