English (Paleontology; Botany)
pinnatilobate [correct]
OBS: Lobed in a pinnate manner.
OBS: From Latin: Pinnatus = divided in a feather-like manner.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
pennatilobé [correct]
OBS: À nervures pennées et à lobes découpés plus ou moins profondément.
OBS: Du Latin : Pinnatus = penné, ailé.