English (Paleontology; Botany)
impari-pinnate [correct]
DEF: Pinnate but having an odd or single leaflet at the apex.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
imparipenné [correct]
DEF: feuille composée pennée, que termine une foliole impaire.