English (Paleontology; Botany)
pinnately compound [correct]
OBS: Having leaves which have leaflets arranged on each side of a common axis of a compound leaf.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
composé penné [correct]
OBS: [Se dit d'une] feuille composée dont les folioles sont disposées de chaque côté du pétiole comme les barbes d'une plume.