English (Plant and Crop Production)
traditional crop [correct]
CONT: Scientists are pinning their hopes on agriculture and a return to traditional crops to improve life on some of the Pacific' s more fragile atolls.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
culture traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ses produits agricoles sont vendus sur des marchés qui lui étaient inaccessibles quand il pratiquait uniquement des cultures traditionnelles.