English (Paleontology)
ramule [correct]
OBS: [A ramule is] a bifurcating or nonbifurcating minor branch of a crinoid arm, differing from a pinnule in less regular occurrence and in some crinoids by the presence of pinnules on it.
French (Paléontologie)
ramule [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les tétrasporocystes cruciés ou plus ou moins irrégulièrement divisés se trouvent dans les derniers ramules spatulés, aplatis.
CONT: Ainsi tendent à se différencier des branches [...] plus petites («ramuli») [...]