English (Missiles and Rockets)
mobile experimental missile
OBS: It can pinpoint the mid-course position for dropping off MIRV’d warheads to within 30. 5 m, providing a CEP of less than 130 m.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile mobile expérimentale [masculine noun]
OBS: Engin qui peut préciser la position à mi-course pour larguer des ogives nucléaires en-dedans de 30.5 m, seulement si il y a un CEP de moins de 130 m.