English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
pinpoint pustule [correct]
CONT: Pinpoint pustules do appear outside the advancing border and are an important diagnostic feature when present... There is a tendency for painful fissuring in the skin creases.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
pustule punctiforme [correct, feminine noun]