English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
pinpoint floc [correct]; pin-floc [correct]; pin floc [correct]; pinfloc
CONT: Pin-floc in activated sludge may be defined as very fine floc particles with poor settling characteristics.
French (Traitement des eaux)
flocons en tête d'épingle [masculine noun, plural]; floc tête d'épingle [masculine noun]