English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Nervous System)
pinprick sensory testing [correct]
CONT: Pinprick sensory testing can be used to determine pain reduction but only one pinprick should be used as a stimulus, because two or three pinpricks always produce localized acute pain.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Système nerveux)
test de sensibilité à la piqûre d'épingle [correct, masculine noun]