English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Power Supply)
type D electrical plug [correct]; type D plug [correct]
CONT: Used in : India, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Namibia. The Type D electrical plug has three large round pins in a triangular pattern.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
fiche électrique de type D [correct, feminine noun]; fiche de type D [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fiche électrique de type D dispose de trois grandes broches rondes dans un motif triangulaire.