English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
board section [correct]
DEF: On Pinterest, a section of a board used to better organize pins.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
sous-tableau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sur Pinterest, section d'un tableau utilisée pour mieux organiser des épingles.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
sección del tablero [proposal, feminine noun]