English (Locks and Locksmithing)
repinning [correct]
CONT: The locksmith is responsible for the repinning of lock cylinders for all types of door locks.
OBS: repin: To replace pin tumblers, with or without changing the existing combination.
OBS: pin tumblers : Small sliding pins in a lock cylinder that work against coil springs and prevent the cylinder plug from rotating until the correct key is inserted.
PHR: Repinning of lock cylinders.
French (Serrurerie)
regoupillage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cadenas [...] construit pour un regoupillage rapide [...]
PHR: Regoupillage des cylindres.