English (Bacterial Diseases; Epidermis and Dermis)
intermediate lesions of pinta [correct, plural]; pintids [correct, plural]
OBS: A67.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Épiderme et derme)
lésions intermédiaires de la pinta [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pintides [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: A67.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.