English (Ship and Boat Parts)
inserted pintle [correct]
OBS: inserted pintle : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
aiguillot encastré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: aiguillot encastré : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisa tion de la terminologie navale.