English (Ship and Boat Parts)
trim tab pintle
OBS: A slightly larger bearing of the same type, GE 40 TGR (...) was selected for the trim tab printle.
French (Parties des bateaux)
aiguillot de trimmer
OBS: Une rotule GE 40 TGR (...) de même type mais d'une taille un peu plus grande, a été choisie pour l'aiguillot de trimmer.