English (Trucking (Road Transport); Trailers and Hauling)
pintle eye [correct]
DEF: Ring mounted at the end of a drawbar or a hitch tongue.
French (Camionnage; Remorques et remorquage)
anneau d'attelage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rondelle fixée à l'une des extrémités d'un timon, d'un triangle ou d'une flèche d'attelage.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
ojo de lanza [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aro fijado a uno de los extremos de una barra, triángulo o aguilón de remolque.