English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
bearing pintle [correct]; bottom pintle [correct]; heel pintle [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Outillage (Mécanique))
aiguillot inférieur [correct, masculine noun]