English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
Ported-Coax Interior Sensor [correct]; PINTS [correct]
CONT: A new interior sensor that utilizes ported coaxial cable technology is under development. This new sensor has been designated the Ported-Coax Interior Sensor.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur intérieur à câble coaxial à ouvertures [correct, masculine noun]