English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security Devices)
guided detection zone [correct]
CONT: Guided detection zone. Since the PINTS detection zone is guided, the sensor is directly applicable to irregularly shaped areas and avenues of approach.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Dispositifs de sécurité)
zone de détection guidée [correct, feminine noun]