English (Parasitoses)
pinworm [correct]
DEF: Any oxyurid, especially Enterobius vermicularis
French (Parasitoses)
oxyure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Oxyures. Il s'agit de parasites intestinaux (vers). Ils provoquent démangeaisons anales et troubles intestinaux.
Spanish (Parasitosis)
oxiúrido [correct, masculine noun]; oxiuro [masculine noun]