English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
singleleaf pinyon [correct]; California pine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin monophylle [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.