English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
twoneedle pinyon [correct]; pinyon [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin pignon [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
OBS: pin pignon : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce européenne Pinus pinea.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pino piñón [masculine noun]