English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
many-branched groundsmoke [correct]; much-branched groundsmoke [correct]; pinyon groundsmoke [correct]; hairstem groundsmoke [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gayophyton ramifié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.