English (Launchers (Astronautics))
air-refuellable space launch vehicle [correct]
OBS: One of several American spaceplane projects. The air-refuellable spaceplane is being studied by Pioneer, a private American company.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
avion aérospatial ravitaillé en vol [masculine noun]