English (Trade Names; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Radio Transmission and Reception)
LaserActive™ [correct, trademark]; LaserActive system [correct]
OBS: LaserActive is a trademark of Pioneer.
French (Appellations commerciales; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Émission et réception radio)
LaserActive [correct, trademark, masculine noun]; système LaserActive [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: LaserActiveMC est une marque de commerce de Pioneer.